NORTHERN ARABIAN HORSE

Promoting Pure, Part bred, and Anglo Arabian Horses in Northern England

NORTHERN ARABIAN HORSE C SHOW 16TH JUNE 2013 -BISHOP BURTON, BEVERLEY

***Bishop Burton Arena 1***


Purebred Arabian In-Hand Classes (start 9.00: am)


Junior Purebred Arab In-Hand Classes


Class 1 - Yearling Fillies, born in 2012

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


201 Roe Leen Ajman Moniscione Mr T O Aggad

AHSB XXII 02/05/2012 Roe Lahab Mr T O Aggad

Chestnut Filly


202 Lillybet R HS Madani Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 11/03/2012 Tarifah Mr R Fox

Grey Filly


203 Devalicious R Psyrios Contender Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 05/04/2012 ZK Clarrissa R Fox & Etchells

Bay Filly


204 Forever Illianna Versace Forever Spirit of Versace Mrs J Givens

AHSB XXII 28/03/2012 Elonie Mrs S Foreman

Chestnut Filly



1st.......203 2nd.......204 3rd.......202 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Class 2 – 2 year old Fillies, born in 20

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


205 Roe Malaak Ajman Moniscione Mr T O Aggad

AHSB XXII 07/07/2011 Roe Majd Mr T O Aggad

Bay Filly


206 Red House Azalea Red House Saladin Mr & Mrs S Godwin

AHSB XXII 09/06/2011 Red House Kamelia Dr G von Tevenar

Grey Filly


207 Aazimirah Aazari Mr & Mrs Hall

AHSB XXII 11/05/2011 Bey Samirah Mr & Mrs Hall

Chestnut Filly



1st.......205 2nd.......207 3rd.......206 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Class 3 – 3 year old Fillies, born in 2010 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


208 Psydaani H S Madani Mrs A Johnson

AHSB XXII 30/05/2010 Psynderrella Mrs A Johnson

Grey Filly


1st.......208 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Junior Purebred Female Championship A – 1st & 2nd from Classes 1, 2 & 3

***Kindly Sponsored by Elaine Clare***


Class 4 – Yearling Colt born in 2012 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


209 AJA Guiliano AJA Angelo AJA Arabians

AHSB XXII 2012 Sahina AJA Arabians

Grey Colt


1st.......209 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 5 – 2 year old Colt born in 2011 – 3 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


210 Majestival Stival A Southworth & A Lilley

AHSBXXII 09/04/2011 Makisa Lady Design A Southworth & A Lilley

Bay Colt


211 Roe Mareikh Ajman Moniscione Mr T O Aggad

AHSB XXII 15/06/2011 Marani Mr T O Aggad

Chestnut Colt


212 Prada R H S Madani Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 23/03/2011 Psyches Lisa Mr R Fox

Grey Colt


1st.......210 2nd.......211 3rd.......212 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 6 – 3 year old Colt born in 2010 – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


213 Colour Me Red MVA Colour Me Cool Mr T Jump & Miss B Buckley

AHSB XXII 07/06/2010 Shah Monira Mrs S Jones

Chestnut Colt


268 Guisburn Daoud Hussain Mr N & Mrs M G Brown

AHSB XXII 29/05/2010 Shimsha Mr N & Mrs M G Brown

Grey Colt


1st.........213 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Junior Purebred Male Championship B – 1st & 2nd from Classes 4, 5 & 6

***Kindly Sponsored by Elaine Clare***



Class 7 – Yearling Gelding, born in 2012 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


214 Jubilaschon AL Justice The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

AHSB XXII 12/06/2012 Maybe Bey be The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

Chestnut Gelding


1st............N/F 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 8 – 2 year old Gelding born in 2011 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


215 Nyvardah Vivegas Ms Gail Stewart

AHSB XXII 29/03/2011 H T Nyah Mrs A L Taylor

Grey Gelding


1st.......215 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 9 – 3 year old Gelding born in 2010 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


216 B A Dizzee Rascal CAS Sabur Christine Thomas

AHSB XXII 03/06/2010 Hanasasha Mr & Mrs M A Johnson &

Bay Gelding Mrs E Preston


1st.......N/F 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 10 – Senior Gelding 4 –16 years old, born between 1997 & 2009 inclusive – 3 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


217 NPA Hazan Shaikh Al Kuran Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

AHSB XIX 27/02/1999 Havannah Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

Grey Gelding


218 Astrologer Ibn Aboud J Givens/D Gowans/Ing

AHSB XIX 10/04/1998 Aureme Mrs G Lancaster

Chestnut Gelding


264 Kalazeer Zircon Nazeer Miss A Douglas

AHSB XIX 05/04/2007 Kalinina Miss A Douglas

Chestnut Gelding


1st.......217 2nd.......218 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 11 – Veteran Gelding, 17 years old & over born inn or before 1996

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Purebred Gelding Championship C – 1st & 2nd from classes 7, 8, 9, 10, 11

Senior Purebred Arab In-Hand Classes



Class 12 – Mare 4 – 16 years old, born between 1997 & 2009 inclusive, without foal at foot –

 8 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


219 Muranas Byzantina Ronaldo Mr & Mrs P Currey

AHSV XXI 27/03/2006 Bylinka Kathrin Eidloth

Chestnut Mare


220 Amour Etoile Star of the Seasons Givens/Gowans/Ing

AHSB XX 05/06/2003 Zaphelia Mrs G Lancaster

Chestnut Mare


221 Psyches Showgirl Psyches Image R Nigel Grogan

AHSB XX 06/02/2002 Mona Lisa Karen Smith

Bay Mare


222 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX 16/05/2002 Benedictina Mr J E Chapman

Grey Mare


223 Shu’mous Rabih Lakaza MMN Miss S E Webster

AHSB XX 15/05/2005 Dhakrah Mr H Juffali

Chestnut Mare


263 Guisburn Silver Lining Hussain Miss A Douglas

AHSB XXI 05/04/2007 Shimsha Mrs M Gaddas Brown

Grey Mare


265 Jamaica H Tobago Miss S Ashford

AHSB XXI 31/05/2008 Mystic Amber Miss S Ashford

Chestnut Mare


266 Tarifah Mahala Mrs A Johnson/Mr R Fox

AHSB XX 17/05/2005 Tiaffa K. Whittard

Chestnut Mare



1st.......221 2nd.......220 3rd.......222 4th.......223 5th............ 6th............




Class 13 – Mare 4 to 16 years old, born between 1997 and 2009 inclusive, with own foal at foot – 

1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


224 Misteeqa G Iridis Miss A Southworth

AHSB XXI 01/06/2006 Moneeq Miss S Richards

Grey Mare


1st.......224 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............





Class 14 – Foal born 2013, 30 days old or over & shown at foot with dam up to 6 months of age –

1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


225 Abigail Aurora Makisa Adaggio Miss A Southworth

AHSB Pending 31/01/2013 Misteeqa Miss A Southworth

Grey Filly


1st.......225 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Class 15 – Veteran Mare, 17 years & over born in or before 1996, with or without foal at foot – 

1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


267 Karera Mehzeer Mr N & Mrs M G Brown

AHSB XVI 22/06/1988 Zareen Lady May Abel-Smith      

1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Senior Purebred Female Championship D – 

1st & 2nd from classes 12, 13 & 15

*** Kindly sponsored by Mr & Mrs R Titterington***



Class 16 – Stallion, 4 to 16 years old, born between 1997 & 2009 inclusive – 3 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


226 FS Ronaldo Kubinec Janet & Paul Currey

AHSB XXI 03/04/2003 Helaliya Frank Sponle

Chestnut Stallion


227 H G Jaleel FS Malibu T Jump/B Buckley/M Dickson

AHSB XXI 07/04/2009 Affinity Ms Helen Gough

Chestnut Stallion


228 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall HVP Lisa Smith

AHSB XXI 19/03/2006 OFW Psyductive Mrs S A Terry

Bay Stallion


1st.......228 2nd.......227 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Class 17 – Veteran Stallion, 17 years old & over, born in or before 1996

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............





Senior Purebred Male Championship E – 1st & 2nd from classes 16 & 17




Supreme Purebred In-Hand Championship F – Champions & Reserves from ABCDE

*** Kindly sponsored by Mr Raymond Fox ***







Notes:





Not before 12 noon


Ridden Arab Horse of the Year Show Qualifiers



Class 18 – The Arabian Magazine Ridden Purebred Arab MARE, 4 years old & over – 10 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


229 AJA Estareyna AJA Sanagor C Bennett & A Enderwick

AHSB XX 21/04/2003 G Estarreja Mr & Mrs Hickford

Bay Mare Tina Bennett


230 Silvern Sheena Silvern Sceptre A Bratby & E Cooper

AHSB XVIII 24/05/1996 Crystal Sheen I Bowring & Mr & Mrs Peck

Grey Mare Emily Cooper


231 Judals Sweetest Kiss Ruger AMW R & E Warner

AHSB XX 19/05/2005 Kkiss of Gold Judal Arabians

Grey Mare Clare Fitch


232 Muzidora Arastin The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

AHSB XX 21/05/2003 Muzita The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

Grey Mare Clare Fitch


233 Esstarah Essteem Elizabeth Harrison

AHSB XX 16/03/2005 Mara III Mr Reinhard Sax

Chestnut Mare Elizabeth Harrison


234 Ianthe Shaka Mrs L Bennett

AHSB XX 09/06/2005 Lady Jane Grey Mr M Harris

Chestnut Mare Lee Bennett


235 Sunlights Imadge Imad Madeleine Sutherland

AHSB XXI 14/05.2006 Autumn Sunlight Madeleine Sutherland

Grey Mare Mrs Davina Godwin


236 Muranas Kiara Escorial Christine Thomas

AHSB XXI 11/04/2004 Vetla Michaela Weidner

Grey Mare Kirsty Nelson


237 Silver Karma Silver Satyr Mr & Mrs Titterington

AHSB XXI 30/04/2005 Kesharma Mr & Mrs Titterington

Grey Mare Liz Needham


238 Karaselle Sorrento Mrs S Murphy

AHSB XX 05/04/2004 Kalana Mrs S Murphy

Bay Mare Jo Woodward




1st.......234 2nd.......238 Q 3rd.......237 4th.......229 5th.......230 6th.......235






Class 19 – Hutchinson’s Domestic Staff Ridden Purebred Arab GELDING, 4 years old & over -

8 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


239 Storm Gold Imad Mrs C Bennett

AHSB XVIII 21/04/1996 Starlite Rose Mrs T Sheward

Chestnut Gelding Tina Bennett


240 OAS Plashaal Pladykt Claire Doxey

AHSB XIX 13/04/1999 Shiffalia Mrs A Thorogood

Grey Gelding Claire Doxey


241 Psaradish Psadisho Ibn Esstashan Alison Embleton

AHSB XXI 16/08/2006 Aravina Paulette Weir

Chestnut Gelding Alison Embleton


242 Jazaal Jazzmeen R & E Warner

AHSB XX 08/05/2004 Naazife J Bassindale/A Holling

Grey Gelding Clare Fitch


243 Judals Mirage Ruger AMW K Broughton

AHSB XX 18/08/2002 TFA Mira J K Pyrah & A Hunt

Chestnut Gelding Miss Sam Moody


244 Amarok Padros Kathryn Oldroyd

AHSB XX 01/05/2005 B S Black Poetry Fanny Oldfield

Brown Gelding Kathryn Oldroyd


245 Kezzan Nazdromal S Rhodes & A Starkie

AHSB XXI 10/04/2005 Bint Bint Kezarah Mr & Mrs Titterington

Grey Gelding Anne Starkie


246 Grenade Grenlando Mrs T Wallace

AHSB XVIII 31/03/1997 Silver Sariche Mr E J Jones

Grey Gelding Monique Wallace


1st.......240 Q 2nd.......246 3rd.......245 4th.......239 5th.......242 6th.......244

      

Class 20 – Barley Hill Arabians Ridden Purebred Arab STALLION, 4 years old & over – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


247 Ruger AMW Tallyen El Jamaal Clare Fitch

AHSB XIX 16/11/1997 H E Jiajna Flavio Regis Wanderlei

Grey Stallion Clare Fitch


248 Silvern Prince Prince Sadik Caroline Sussex

AHSB XIX 09/05/1999 Silvern Image Caroline Sussex

Grey Stallion Darren Crowe


1st.......247 Q 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Open Purebred Ridden Championship  – 1st & 2nd from classes 18, 19, 20


RING TWO Ridden Start 9.00: am Prompt         


Pure Bred Novice Ridden


Class 21 – Novice Mare 4 years old & over – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


236 Muranas Kiara Escorial Christine Thomas

AHSB XXI 11/04/2004 Vetla Michaela Weidner

Grey Mare Kirsty Nelson


249 Mahanna (De) Mamluk Mr & Mrs Warner

AHSB XXI 05/02/1999 Prestynia Sax Arabians

Grey Mare Clare Fitch


1st.......249 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 22 – Novice Gelding – 4 years old & over – 6 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


250 Notorious Psy Padrons Psyche Miss K Broughton

AHSB XX 07/03/2002 WH Nashahna R & D North (USA)

Bay Gelding Clare Fitch


251 Judals Magnum Gold Magnum Psyche Julie Guy

AHSB XX 09/05/2002 Kkiss of Gold J Kent Pyrah & A Hunt

Chestnut Gelding Julie Guy


252 Psynful Psynergy K Oldroyd & J Skidmore

AHSB XXI 24/05/2007 Alianna Mr R Jones

Bay Gelding Kathryn Oldroyd


253 Poetic Justice Katarac Vanessa Parker

AHSB XXI 28/04/2007 G F Pasasdena Mrs Jette Landon

Chestnut Gelding Harriet Podd


254 Zanadu Nazdromal Mr R & Mrs E H Titterington

AHSB XX 16/03/2004 Bint Bint Kezarah Mr R & Mrs E H Titterington

Grey Gelding Louise Muir


255 C R Jadeed W H Justice Mrs K Rainey

AHSB XXI 13/02/2007 Fforget-me-not Mrs C Ratcliffe

Grey Gelding Katy Rainey


1st.......253 2nd.......252 3rd.......251 4th.......255 5th.......254 6th.......250


Class 23 – Novice Stallion, 4 years old & over – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

256 Judals Artisan Master Design Judal Arabians

AHSB XXII 19/07/2009 Judals Berugia Judal Arabians

Grey Stallion Clare Fitch


257 Dhay Spearmint C Bennett/A Enderwick

AHSB XXI 05/06/2008 Daleela J Kadri

Chestnut Stallion Tina Bennett

1st.......N/F 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Novice Purebred Ridden Championship G – 1st & 2nd from classes 21, 22, 23



Class 24 – Crabbet Ridden, 75% or over Crabbet bred Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


1st.......N/F 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th...........


Part Bred & Anglo Arab Ridden


Class 25 – Novice Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


258 Carsmore Confidential Centyfield Nico Jane Leatherdale

PBAR XLVI 19/05/2006 Sinead Mrs C Snowden

Chestnut Mare Lucy leatherdale


260 Etoile De Zalim Zalim Alison Potts

PBAR 25/05/2008 College Cracker Alison Potts

Bay Mare Alison Potts


1st.......258 2nd.......260 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 26 – Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – NOT exc 148cm – 1 entry


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


259 Rhyllandell Rosella Willowcroft Regal Bronze Mrs B Elliott

PBAR L 30/06/2006 Whalton Catchword Mrs J Cox

Bay Mare Lucinda Elliott


1st.......N/F 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 27 – Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – EXC 148cm – 1 entry 


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


269 Moor Than Handsome Pickmere Scirocco Emily Cooper

PBAR 04/05/2008 Carrie-Ann Emily Cooper

Bay Gelding Emily Cooper

1st.......269 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Part Bred & Anglo Arab Ridden Championship H – 1st & 2nd from classes 25, 26, 27



Home Produced Ridden


Class 28 – Part Bred or Anglo Arab 4 years old & over, Stallion, Mare or Gelding – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


258 Carsmore Confidential Centyfield Nico Jane Leatherdale

PBAR XLVI 19/05/2006 Sinead Mrs C Snowden

Chestnut Mare Lucy leatherdale


260 Etoile De Zalim Zalim Alison Potts

PBAR 25/05/2008 College Cracker Alison Potts

Bay Mare Alison Potts


1st.......258 2nd.......260 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Class 29 – Purebred Arab, 4 years old & over, Stallion, Mare or Gelding – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


255 C R Jadeed W H Justice Mrs K Rainey

AHSB XXI 13/02/2007 Fforget-me-not Mrs C Ratcliffe

Grey Gelding Katy Rainey


251 Judals Magnum Gold Magnum Psyche Julie Guy

AHSB XX 09/05/2002 Kkiss of Gold J Kent Pyrah & A Hunt

Chestnut Gelding Julie Guy


1st.......255 2nd.......251 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Home Produced Ridden Championship I – 1st & 2nd from classes 28 & 29



Class 30 – Junior Rider, riding a Purebred, Anglo or Part Bred Arab Mare of Gelding, 4 years old & over, suitable for and to be ridden by a rider up to age 16 years on 1st January in the current year – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


259 Rhyllandell Rosella Willowcroft Regal Bronze Mrs B Elliott

PBAR L 30/06/2006 Whalton Catchword Mrs J Cox

Bay Mare Sami Elliott


261 Torviewfarm Fareed Ansata Alghazzali Mr T Jump & Ms B Buckley

AHSB XXI 16/05/2006 H T Farenheit Ms L Johnson

Grey Gelding Briony Jump


1st.......261 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



In-Hand – not before 12 noon



Junior Part Bred & Anglo Arab In-Hand


Class 31 – Yearling, 2 or 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Senior Part Bred & Anglo Arab In-Hand


Class 32 – Gelding or Mare (with or without foal at foot) 4 years old & over – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


262 Belle Vue Scotsman Kizar Sarah Bagshaw

PBAR XLIV 01/06/1999 Lady of Iona Mrs I Scourfield

Grey Gelding


270 Moreglen Midas Touch Cusop Rebate Mrs J Sidebottom

PBAR V36 21/05/1996 Dawn Flash Dance Mr R Boulton

Grey Gelding


1st.......270 2nd.......262 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 33 – Foal born 2013, must be 30 days old or over


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 34 – Stallion, 4 years old & over


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 35 – Veteran Stallion, Mare or Gelding, born in or before 1995


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Part Bred & Anglo Arab In-Hand Championship J - 1st & 2nd from classes 31, 32, 34, 35



Class 36 – Classic Head – Purebred Arab Male or Female, any age – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


222 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX 16/05/2002 Benedictina Mr J E Chapman

Grey Mare


218 Astrologer Ibn Aboud J Givens/D Gowans/Ing

AHSB XIX 10/04/1998 Aureme Mrs G Lancaster

Chestnut Gelding


1st.......218 2nd.......222 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Class 37 – Young Handler to be 16 years old or under on show day


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Class 38 – Crabbet In-Hand – 75% and over Crabbet bred Stallion, Mare or Gelding, any age –

3 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


207 Aazimirah Aazari Mr & Mrs Hall

AHSB XXII 11/05/2011 Bey Samirah Mr & Mrs Hall

Chestnut Filly


220 Amour Etoile Star of the Seasons Givens/Gowans/Ing

AHSB XX 05/06/2003 Zaphelia Mrs G Lancaster

Chestnut Mare


218 Astrologer Ibn Aboud J Givens/D Gowans/Ing

AHSB XIX 10/04/1998 Aureme Mrs G Lancaster

Chestnut Gelding


1st.......207 2nd.......220 3rd.......218 4th............ 5th............ 6th............




Home Produced In-Hand


Class 39 – Pure Bred Yearling, 2 or 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th...........



Class 40 – Pure Bred Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – 4 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


217 NPA Hazan Shaikh Al Kuran Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

AHSB XIX 27/02/1999 Havannah Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

Grey Gelding

236 Muranas Kiara Escorial Christine Thomas

AHSB XXI 11/04/2004 Vetla Michaela Weidner

Grey Mare


251 Judals Magnum Gold Magnum Psyche Julie Guy

AHSB XX 09/05/2002 Kkiss of Gold J Kent Pyrah & A Hunt

Chestnut Gelding


222 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX 16/05/2002 Benedictina Mr J E Chapman

Grey Mare


1st.......217 2nd.......222 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th.............



Class 41 – Foal born 2013 – must be 30 days old or over on show day

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 42 – Part Bred or Anglo Arab Yearling 2 or 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 43 – Part Bred or Anglo Arab Stallion, Mare of Gelding, 4 years old & over – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


260 Etoile De Zalim Zalim Alison Potts

PBAR 25/05/2008 College Cracker Alison Potts

Bay Mare


262 Belle Vue Scotsman Kizar Sarah Bagshaw

PBAR XLIV 01/06/1999 Lady of Iona Mrs I Scourfield

Grey Gelding


270 Moreglen Midas Touch Cusop Rebate Mrs J Sidebottom

PBAR V36 21/05/1996 Dawn Flash Dance Mr R Boulton

Grey Gelding


1st.......262 2nd.......270 3rd.......260 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 44 – Part Bred or Anglo Arab Foal born 2013 – must be 30 days old

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............



Home Produced In-Hand Championship K

1st & 2nd from Classes 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44