NORTHERN ARABIAN HORSE

Promoting Pure, Part bred, and Anglo Arabian Horses in Northern England

***Bishop Burton Arena 1***


Purebred Arabian In-Hand Classes (start 9.00: am)

Junior Purebred Arab In-Hand Classes


Class 1 - Yearling Fillies, born in 2013 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


111 Kohi Noor Vivegas Andrea Taylor

AHSB XXII 24/03/2013 Amira Al Noor Andrea Taylor

Bay Filly

1st...111 

Class 2 – 2 year old Fillies, born in 2012 – 6 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


112 Devalicious R Psyrios Contender MWA Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 05/04/2012 ZK Clarrissa R Mr R Fox/Miss S Etchells

Bay Flly


113 Tallulahh CAS Ravel Miss J Robinson

AHSB XXII 12/05/2012 Eternal Addicition J Robinson/A Wallace

Bay Filly


114 LS Za Voronica Bey Vivegas Fiona Grant Chivers

AHSB XXII 08/03/2012 Za Shahkuda Noir Jazmyn F Grant Chivers/P Horwell

Chestnut Filly


115 Sugar Sprinkles Audemars PA Mrs H LeFevre

AHSB XXII 19/02/2012 Breeaura Mrs H LeFevre

Chestnut Filly


183 Carriva DA Caruso Mrs L Starbuck

AHSB XXII 15/03/2014 Bint El Nil Mrs L Starbuck

Liver Chestnut Filly


191 Goldekova R HS Madani Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 04/01/2012 Violets R Blue Mr R Fox

Grey Filly

1st....191 2nd.....183 3rd......114 


Class 3 – 3 year old Fillies, born in 2011 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


116 AA Yasmina Merlin Ibn Maximo Mrs A A Wallace

AHSB XXII 20/04/2011 HT Orielle Mrs A A Wallace

Chestnut Filly

1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th........... - none forward


Junior Purebred Female Championship A – 1st – 2nd from Classes 1, 2 & 3

Class 4 – Yearling Colt, born in 2013 – 4 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


117 NG Re-Designed Master Design GA Nigel Grogan

AHSB XXII 21/06/2013 Taylormaid NG Nigel Grogan

Grey Colt


118 LS Za Kadar Alta Vivegas Fiona Grant Chivers

AHSB XXII 15/04/2013 Za Shahkuda Noir Jazmyn F Grant Chivers/P Horwell

Chestnut Colt


119 Guisburn Independence Emir Ibn Nahaman Mr & Mrs Gaddas Brown

AHSB XXII 03/07/2013 Shimsha Guisburn Arabians

Grey Colt


187 MW Definitive Kumait Al Nakeeb Mrs N Hutton McKenzie

AHSB XXII 04/01/2013 MW Divine Grace Mrs N Hutton McKenzie

Bay Colt


1st...117 



Class 5 – 2 year old Colt, born in 2012 – 1 entry


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


120 Sadq Almuawd Revolution Mrs K Eggleston

AHSB XXII 28/04/2012 Share the Joy Sally Roberts/Ryan Jones

Chestnut Colt


1st...120 


Class 6 – 3 year old Colt, born in 2013


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder



1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th..........



Junior Purebred Male Championship B – 1st & 2nd from Classes 4, 5 & 6


Class 7 – Yearling Gelding – born in 2013 – 1 entry


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


121*** Star Design Designed J. Sidebottom

AHSB XXII 10/06/2013 Greenlana Mr & Mrs E Jones

Chestnut Gelding

1st...121 


Class 8 – 2 year old Gelding, born in 2012 – 1 entry


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


122 Amirdino Vivegas Andrea Taylor

AHSB XXII 01/05/2012 Tajamira Andrea Taylor

Chestnut Gelding


1st...122 


Class 9 – 3 year old Gelding born in 2011


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 10 – Senior Gelding 4 to 16 years, born between 1998 – 2010 inclusive – 3 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


123 Rasputin PA Psyches Spirit Zoe Brailsford

AHSB XXI 22/05/2007 Raffalynn Jackie Ware

Bay Gelding


125 Kalazeer Zircon Nazeer Miss A Douglas

AHSB XIX 20/03/1998 Kalinina Miss A Douglas

Chestnut Gelding


184 Kansas CAS Sabur Mr & Mrs A Duker

AHSB XIX 26/02/2000 Kseneeta Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey Gelding


1st...123 2nd...184 


Class 11 – Veteran Gelding, 17 years & over, born in or before 1997 -1 entry


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


124 Ali Khaziel Carmargue Mrs Nicky Wareing

AHSB XVIII 10/02/1997 Liana El Shaklan Mr & Mrs W A L Prothero

Grey Gelding


1st...124 



Purebred Gelding Championship C 

1st & 2nd from Classes 7, 8, 9, 10, 11

Kindly Sponsored by Mrs W Downes



*** FOR SALE – 121 Star Design – Tel: 01663 743615***

Senior Pure Bred Arab In Hand Classes

Class 12 – Mare 4 to 16 years old, born between 1998 and 2010 inclusive WITHOUT foal at foot – 7 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


126 FS Velvet W H Justice Andrea Taylor

AHSB XXI 28/02/2007 La Dolce Vita 

A Taylor/F Sponle

Black Mare


127 Sanguinaria Dhruv 

The Hon F B Guiness

AHSB XX 08/04/2005 Sakuntala Mr & Mrs A B Hill

Chestnut Mare


128 Serafin Bey A H Kuda 

Fiona Grant Chivers

AHSB XXII 21/01/2010 Bint El Nil Fiona Grant Chivers

Bay Mare


129 Guisburn Shimmering Light 

Hussain Mr & Mrs Gaddas Brown

AHSB XXI 25/03/2009 Shimsha Guisburn Arabians

Grey Mare


130 Jamaica H Tobago 

Sarah Ashford

AHSB XXI 31/05/2008 Mystic Amber Sarah Ashford

Chestnut Mare


131 Guisburn Silver Lining 

Hussain Alison Douglas

AHSB XXI 05/04/2007 Shimsa Mr & Mrs Gaddas Brown

Grey Mare


190 ES Lelina Krown 

Mr L J Morgan

AHSB XXII 09/04/2010 G Lilja Mr L J Morgan

Grey Mare



1st...126 


Class 13 – Mare 4 to 16 years old, born between 1998 and 2010 inclusive WITH own foal at foot -1 entry


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


132 La Stravaganza Vervaldee Mr & Mrs D Tyler

AHSB XXI 13/06/2008 Khazmeara Mr & Mrs D Tyler

Chestnut Mare


1st...132 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 14 – Foal born 2014, aged 30 days & over shown at foot (with the dam) – 1 entry


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


133 Khazzanova Vivegas Mr & Mrs D Tyler

AHSB Pending 07/04/2014 La Stravaganza Mr & Mrs D Tyler

Chestnut Colt


1st...133 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........



Class 15 – Veteran Mare, 17 years & over born in or before 1997, with or without foal at foot


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........




Senior Purebred Female Championship D – 1st & 2nd from classes 12, 13 & 15





Class 16 – Stallion, 4 to 16 years old, born between 1998 and 2010 inclusive – 4 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


134 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall HVP Lisa Smith

AHSB XXI 19/03/2006 OFW Psyductive Mrs S A Terry

Bay Stallion


135 VA Mitraz Kordelas Valentine Arabians

AHSB XX 23/04/2003 TA Mirabelle Mrs E Downes

Grey Stallion


136 Ming R HS Madani Mr R Fox

AHSB XXI 18/04/2008 Violets R Blue Mr R Fox

Grey Stallion


137 Cwyrtai Jahaal Muhajjal Sam Dicks

AHSB XX 08/07/2005 Alyetta Cassie Evans

Grey Stallion


1st...134 2nd...137 3rd...136 4th...135 5th........... 6th...........





Class 17 – Veteran Stallion, 17 years old & over born in or before 1997 – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


138 Rio Bey Blacklord Sirdar Mrs R Holland

AHSB XVIII 25/04/1997 Nasida Miss June Greenwood

Bay Stallion


139 CAS Ravel Erics Eliminator Gwyneth Rees

AHSB XVIII 04/1997 CAS Silver Velvet Cawthorne Arabians


1st...139 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........





Senior Purebred Male Championship E – 1st & 2nd from classes 16 & 17

Kindly sponsored by Mrs E A Hedley



Supreme Purebred In Hand Championship F

Champions & Reserves from A B C D E

Kindly sponsored by Mr & Mrs Titterington








***Bishop Burton Arena 1***

Hutchinson Domestic Staff and Barley Hill Show Team

Ridden Purebred Arab of the Year Championship


Class 18 – Hutchinson Domestic Staff & Barley Hill Show Team Ridden Purebred Arab MARE

4 years old & over – 9 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


140 Nyishaa Psadisho Ibn Esstasham Atkinson/Howard-Price

AHSB XXI 01/07/2006 Nyinska Kossack (NL) Atkinson/Howard-Price

Chestnut Mare Mrs Frances Atkinson


141 Beau Ayrisa Aybac Abi Shaw

AHSB XXI 01/03/2002 Whitelynn Beau Zarissa Mr & Mrs Johnson

Chestnut Mare Natalie Clarke


142 Shaarinah Kais Isabel Gray

AHSB XX 04/03/2003 Sherruka Al Roban Silvia Luggenholscher

Chestnut Mare David Froggatt


143 Azzotica Az Sadik Sandra Jones

AHSB XX 07/05/2002 G Esotica Erica Parsons

Grey Mare David Froggatt


144 SA Carmen Borneo Miss G Rees

AHSB XIX 01/05/2000 Camela S Astley/P J Hadfield

Chestnut Mare Georgina Rees


146 Starlight Bint Maximo GG Maximo Mrs E A Hedley

AHSB XX 19/04/2005 Zhoreh Mrs E A Hedley

Chestnut Mare Kathy Houghton


185 Silvern Moonlight Silvern Sceptre Mrs M O’Rourke

AHSB XIX 11/05/1998 PHA Silver Heart Mrs M O’Rourke

Grey Mare Stephanie Turner


186 Scindinara Dervatiw Gwyddion Mrs M & Miss E Lester

AHSB XXI 21/04/2009 Scindian Seraphina Mrs M & Miss E Lester

Grey Mare Stephanie Turner


195 Silvern Sheena Silvern Sceptre E Cooper/A Bratby

AHSB XVIII 24/05/1996 Crystal Sheen Mr & Mrs Peck/I Bowring

Grey Mare Lisa Wrigglesworth



1st...142 2nd...143 3rd...195 4th...186 5th...144 6th...........


Class 19 –Hutchinson Domestic Staff and Barley Hill Show Team Ridden Purebred Arab GELDING, 

4 years old & over – 8 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


148 Darker Shade of Grey Distinkt Mrs F & Miss R Holden

AHSB XX 24/05/2003 Samaur Bint Benedict Mrs M J Bint

Bay Gelding Rebecca Holden


149 WW Dzandu Notoriousz Rachael Devakumar

AHSB XIX 06/05/2000 Liana Mrs V Mann Weston

Grey Gelding Rachael Devakumar


150 Guisburn Haneef Hussain Mrs A Ainsley

AHSB XX 14/06/2004 Shimsha Mr & Mrs Gaddas Brown

Grey Gelding Alison Ainsley


151 Storm Gold Imad C.Bennett

AHSB XXIII 21/04/1996 Starlite Rose T. Sheward

Chestnut Gelding Tina Bennett


152 Prince Psyche Psyches First Edition R Samantha Beeley

AHSB XX 28/04/2004 Bint Shatera R Samantha Beeley

Grey Gelding Stacey Haworth


153 HT Orinoco Shaikh Al Kuran Hannah Woodward

AHSB XX 17/01/2005 HT Obsession Mr & Mrs & I Woodward

Grey Gelding Hannah Woodward


154 Nadem Eisor Nikkodemus Miss K Ferguson

AHSB XX 20/07/2003 Roxalah Mrs L A Mitchell

Chestnut Gelding Kaye Ferguson


155 Mirv Psadisho Ibn Esstashan Hon Mrs M A Wragg

AHSB XXI 2008 Mirwana Hon Mrs M A Wragg

Grey Gelding Clare Fitch


1st...151 2nd...152 3rd...153 4th...154 5th...150 6th...148


Class 20 – Hutchinson Domestic Staff and Barley Hill Show Team Ridden Purebred Arab STALLION, 4 years old & over – 3 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


156 Ledarb Silver Blue Sovereign Red Shadow Kerry J MacDougall

AHSB XIX 02/04/1999 Maracz Kerry J MacDougall

Chestnut Stallion Kerry JMacDougall


157 DNS Diddi Emiratus B Mr & C L Renwick

AHSB XX 01/06/2003 Rebekkah P Birbeck

Grey Stallion Clare Renwick


192 Perfect Design LA Master Design LA Mrs K Eggleston

AHSB XXI 07/08/2007 Zou Zou Bint Zaphelia Miss A Betwell

Chestnut Stallion Stephanie Turner


1st...192 2nd...157 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Horse of the Year Show Hutchinson Domestic Staff & Barley Hill Show Team Ridden Purebred Championship Qualifier 

1st & 2nd from classes 18, 19 & 20

Ridden Arabian Star Series


Class 45 – The Arabian Magazine, Ridden Arabian Star Series Females – 3 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


144 SA Carmen Borneo Miss G Rees

AHSB XIX 01/05/2000 Camela S Astley/P J Hadfield

Chestnut Mare Georgina Rees


158 Ledarb Sharacz Ledarb Silver Blue Sovereign Miss K J MacDougall

AHSB XX 19/08/2005 Maracz Miss K J MacDougall

Chestnut Mare Kerry MacDougall


186 Scindinara Dervatiw Gwyddion Mrs M & Miss E Lester

AHSB XXI 21/04/2009 Scindian Seraphina Mrs M & Miss E Lester

Grey Mare Stephanie Turner


1st... 186 2nd... 144 3rd... 158 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 46 – Maline Arabians, Ridden Arabian Star Series – 7 entries

*** Browband Kindly donated by Bling Bling Browbands to the Winner***


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


148 Darker Shade of Grey Distinkt Mrs F & Miss R Holden

AHSB XX 24/05/2003 Samaur Bint Benedict Mrs M J Bint

Bay Gelding Rebecca Holden


149 WW Dzandu Notoriousz Rachael Devakumar

AHSB XIX 06/05/2000 Liana Mrs V Mann Weston

Grey Gelding Rachael Devakumar


157 DNS Diddi Emiratus B Mr & C L Renwick

AHSB XX 01/06/2003 Rebekkah P Birbeck

Grey Stallion Clare Renwick


150 Guisburn Haneef Hussain Mrs A Ainsley

AHSB XX 14/06/2004 Shimsha Mr & Mrs Gaddas Brown

Grey Gelding Alison Ainsley


159 TF Horus Bey Falcon BHF Miss H Cope

AHSB XXI 15/03/2003 TH Maya Naufali Mr Curtis W Westley

Grey Gelding Holly Cope


160 Champiaan Psadisho Ibn Esstashan C Bennett/A Enderwick

AHSB XXI 10/06/2006 Chrapka Cullinghurst Stud

Liver Chestnut Gelding Sarah Monkman


161 Judals Magnum Gold Magnum Psyche Julie Bolland

AHSB XX 09/05/2002 Kkiss of Gold J Kent Pyrah/A Hunt

Chestnut Gelding Julie Bolland


1st... 159 2nd...148 3rd...157 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Ridden Arabian Star Series Championship L – 1st & 2nd from Classes 45 & 46



Ring 2 – Ridden – Start 9.00 am PROMPT

PUREBRED NOVICE RIDDEN


Class 21 Novice MARE 4 years old & over – 5 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


158 Ledarb Sharacz Ledarb Silver Blue Sovereign Miss K J MacDougall

AHSB XX 19/08/2005 Maracz Miss K J MacDougall

Chestnut Mare Kerry MacDougall


162 Amour Etoile Star of the Seasons Mrs J Givens/Mrs D Ing

AHSB XX 05/06/2003 Zaphelia Mrs G Lancaster

Chestnut Mare Tina Bennett


163 Golden Nectar Ekwipunek Mr R & E Titterington

AHSB XXI 10/06/2007 Crown of Bright Gold Mr R & E Titterington

Chestnut Mare David Froggatt


164 Briery Vendella Ventican Mrs E A Hedley

AHSB XXI 19/03/2009 Andorra Mrs E A Hedley

Grey Mare Kathy Houghton


165 In the Sky Jehol De Cardonne Dr J Reeve

AHSB XXI 15/05/2008 Spiritualist Dr J Reeve

Grey Mare Ami Clarke


1st...164 2nd...163 3rd...165 4th...158 5th........... 6th...........


Class 22 – Novice GELDING, 4 years old & over – 5 entries


159 TF Horus Bey Falcon BHF Miss H Cope

AHSB XXI 15/03/2003 TH Maya Naufali Mr Curtis W Westley

Grey Gelding Holly Cope


160 Champiaan Psadisho Ibn Esstashan C Bennett/A Enderwick

AHSB XXI 10/06/2006 Chrapka Cullinghurst Stud

Liver Chestnut Gelding Sarah Monkman


161 Judals Magnum Gold Magnum Psyche Julie Bolland

AHSB XX 09/05/2002 Kkiss of Gold J Kent Pyrah/A Hunt

Chestnut Gelding Julie Bolland


166 Thamantasher Psyches Image R Mrs N M Handley

AHSB XX 18/06/2005 Sushi Mrs N M Handley

Chestnut Gelding Miss M Stephenson


167 LVA Amadeus Lumiar Amadeus Mrs B Carter Mouat

AHSB XX 30/03/2003 LC Torinita Mr & Mrs A & V Brown

Bay Gelding Susan Taylor



1st...159 2nd...166 3rd...161 4th...167 5th........... 6th...........



Class 23 – Novice STALLION, 4 years old & over – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


168 Stormlite Royal Istfahan A & T J Sheward

AHSB XXI 30/03/2007 Storm Fantasy A & T J Sheward

Chestnut Stallion Liz Needham


188 A Sound of Thunder Vervaldee Ms S J Todd

AHSB XXI Pashonate Ms D Butler

Grey Stallion Hannah Millar-Burton


1st...168 2nd...188 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........



Novice Purebred Ridden Championship G – 1st & 2nd from classes 2l, 22 & 23



Class 24 - Crabbet Ridden - Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – 1 entry


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

154 Nadem Eisor Nikkodemus Miss K Ferguson

AHSB XX 20/07/2003 Roxalah Mrs L A Mitchell

Chestnut Gelding Kaye Ferguson


1st...154 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........



Part Bred & Anglo Arab Ridden


Class 25 – NOVICE STALLION, MARE OR GELDING, 4 years old & over – 6 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


169 Etoile De Zalim Zalim Mrs A Potts

AASB VXIII 25/05/2008 College Cracker Mrs L Coates

Bay Mare Allison Potts


170 Wethercotes Sapphire Maraday Mystic Morn J Sidebottom

PBAR XLVI 21/05/2006 Carla J Sidebottom

Bay Mare Sarah Monkman


171 Davy Crocket IV Prince of Thieves Mrs S Gillott

PBAR LIV 01/02/06 Tartuffe Mrs C Martin-Smith

Dun Gelding Mrs Susie Gillott  


172 Pickmere Masquerade Pickmere Mistral Tina McKeever

PBAR  V49 18/05/2009 Pickmere Lovestory Pat Mather

Bay Mare Tina McKeever


173 Wycroft Da Vinci Cusop Dimension Mrs S A Youdan Mason

PBAR LII 25/04/2009 Clonageera Sunflower Mr A G Pitman

Bay Gelding Amie Grace Youdan Mason

174 Classical Charmer Cas Ravel Danielle Kirkham

AASB XVII 10/07/2007 Sandown Tino Ms Gwyneth Rees

Bay Stallion Danielle Kirkham


1st....174 2nd...173 3rd...171 4th...169 5th..172 6th...170


Class 26 – STALLION, MARE OR GELDING 4 years old or over NOT EXC 148cm – 3 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


173 Wycroft Da Vinci Cusop Dimension Mrs S A Youdan Mason

PBAR LII 25/04/2009 Clonageera Sunflower Mr A G Pitman

Bay Gelding Amie Grace Youdan Mason


175 Angels Cherub Rashiek Ibn Malik Mrs F Holden

PBAR XLII 25/03/2003 Gordons Angel Mr & Mrs M A Johnson

Chestnut Mare Miss Rebecca Holden


176 Rendene Musical Charm Ainsty Musical Dream Mrs S E Pearson

PBAR XLVIII 03/03/2004 Rendene Lucky Charm Mr & Mrs R Rennocks

Bay Gelding Charlotte Pearson


1st....173 2nd...175 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 27 – STALLION, MARE OR GELDING, 4 years old & over EXC. 148 cm – 5 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


171 Davy Crocket IV Prince of Thieves Mrs S Gillott

PBAR LIV 01/02/06 Tartuffe Mrs C Martin-Smith

Dun Gelding Mrs Susie Gillott  


177 Philwood Buddy Fairlyn Gemini Sophia Bell

AASB XVI 28/04/2002 Fiddlers Ryme Dianne Bailey

Bay Gelding Sophia Bell


178 Myrrormere Mister Darcy Quality Counts Deana Bamford

PBAR XLVII 09/05/2007 Regal Mistress Mr & Mrs G Houghton

Bay Gelding Deana Bamford


174 Classical Charmer Cas Ravel Danielle Kirkham

AASB XVII 10/07/2007 Sandown Tino Ms Gwyneth Rees

Bay Stallion Danielle Kirkham


179 Jonathon James Fairlyn Gemini J Sidebottom

PBAR 2002 Millbrook Finesse Mrs J Gilbertson

Bay Gelding Rosie Sidebottom


193 Regal Starlight Colbeach Nightlight Mrs C Haley

PBAR 2009 Regal Gem Mrs J Bradbury

Bay Gelding Miss L Haley


1st...174 Cherif 2nd...177 3rd...193 4th...171 5th..179 6th...........


Part Bred & Anglo Arab Ridden Championship H -1st & 2nd from Classes 25, 26 & 27

Home Produced Ridden


Class 28 – Part Bred or Anglo Arab, 4 years old & over, Stallion, Mare or Gelding – 5 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


169 Etoile De Zalim Zalim Mrs A Potts

AASB VXIII 25/05/2008 College Cracker Mrs L Coates

Bay Mare Allison Potts


171 Davy Crocket IV Prince of Thieves Mrs S Gillott

PBAR LIV 01/02/06 Tartuffe Mrs C Martin-Smith

Dun Gelding Mrs Susie Gillott  


177 Philwood Buddy Fairlyn Gemini Sophia Bell

AASB XVI 28/04/2002 Fiddlers Ryme Dianne Bailey

Bay Gelding Sophia Bell


178 Myrrormere Mister Darcy Quality Counts Deana Bamford

PBAR XLVII 09/05/2007 Regal Mistress Mr & Mrs G Houghton

Bay Gelding Deana Bamford


179 Jonathon James Fairlyn Gemini J Sidebottom

PBAR 2002 Millbrook Finesse Mrs J Gilbertson

Bay Gelding Rosie Sidebottom


193 Regal Starlight Colbeach Nightlight Mrs C Haley

PBAR 2009 Regal Gem Mrs J Bradbury

Bay Gelding Miss L Haley



1st...177 2nd...193 3rd...169 4th...171 5th........... 6th...........



Class 29 – Purebred Arab, 4 years old & over, Stallion, Mare or Gelding – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


167 LVA Amadeus Lumiar Amadeus Mrs B Carter Mouat

AHSB XX 30/03/2003 LC Torinita Mr & Mrs A & V Brown

Bay Gelding Susan Taylor


161 Judals Magnum Gold Magnum Psyche Julie Bolland

AHSB XX 09/05/2002 Kkiss of Gold J Kent Pyrah/A Hunt

Chestnut Gelding Julie Bolland


194 WLA Alaska WLA Falcorr Leigh Starbuck

AHSB XX 18/03/2004 GAS Paloma K & M Maryon

Grey Mare Leigh Starbuck


1st...167 2nd.....161 3rd....194 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Home Produced Ridden Championship I – 1st & 2nd from Classes 28 & 29


Class 30 – Junior Rider up to 16 years old on 1st Jan current year, riding a Purebred, Anglo or Part Bred Arab mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over  - 3 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


166 Thamantasher Psyches Image R Mrs N M Handley

AHSB XX 18/06/2005 Sushi Mrs N M Handley

Chestnut Gelding Miss M Stephenson


176 Rendene Musical Charm Ainsty Musical Dream Mrs S E Pearson

PBAR XLVIII 03/03/2004 Rendene Lucky Charm Mr & Mrs R Rennocks

Bay Gelding Charlotte Pearson


173 Wycroft Da Vinci Cusop Dimension Mrs S A Youdan Mason

PBAR LII 25/04/2009 Clonageera Sunflower Mr A G Pitman

Bay Gelding Amie Grace Youdan Mason


1st....166 2nd....173 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........



************************


In Hand – Ring 2 – not before 12 noon


JUNIOR PART BRED & ANGLO ARAB IN HAND


Class 31 – Yearling, two or three year old, colt, filly or gelding – 3 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


180 Sentiments Royal Elegance Dolphin Supreme Rachael Devakumar

PBAR LI 22/04/2011 Silvan Sentiment Rachael Devakumar

Bay Filly


181 Brookends Secret Gem Kalevan Amarillo Miss J Robinson

PBAR LII 13/04/20112 Ninfield Evita Mrs D Brooker

Black Filly


189 Mettlewood Encore A Sound of Thunder Nina Hutton McKenzie

PBAR LII 17/06/2012 Southwark Astral Storm Nina Hutton McLenzie

Black Colt


1st...180 2nd....189 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........



SENIOR PART BRED AND ANGLO ARAB IN HAND


Class 32 – Gelding or Mare (with or without foal at foot) 4 years old & over – 1 entry


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


170 Wethercotes Sapphire Maraday Mystic Morn J Sidebottom

PBAR XLVI 21/05/2006 Carla J Sidebottom

Bay Mare


1st...170 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........

Class 33 – Foal Born 2014, must be 30 days old or over


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 34 – Stallion 4 years old & over – 1 entry


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


174 Classical Charmer Cas Ravel Danielle Kirkham

AASB XVII 10/07/2007 Sandown Tino Ms Gwyneth Rees

Bay Stallion


1st....174 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 35 – Veteran Stallion, Mare or Gelding, born in or before 1997


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........



Part Bred & Anglo Arab In Hand Championship J 

1st & 2nd from Classes 31, 32, 33, 34, 35



Class 36 – Classic Head – Purebred Arab Male or Female, any age


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 37 – Young Handler, 16 years old or under on show day – no stallions


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 38 – Crabbet In Hand – 1 entry


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


182 Zobeyni Nurani Grecian Idyll Mrs Alexia Ross

AHSB XXII 07/06/2012 Narishka Mrs Alexia Ross

Bay Colt


1st...182 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........



Home Produced In Hand


Class 39 – PUREBRED yearling, 2 or 3 year old colt, filly or gelding


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 40 – PUREBRED Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


138 Rio Bey Blacklord Sirdar Mrs R Holland

AHSB XVIII 25/04/1997 Nasida Miss June Greenwood

Bay Stallion


130 Jamaica H Tobago Sarah Ashford

AHSB XXI 31/05/2008 Mystic Amber Sarah Ashford

Chestnut Mare


1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 41 – Foal born 2014 – must be 30 days old or over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 42 – PART BRED or ANGLO ARAB yearling, 2 or 3 year old colt, filly or gelding 4 yrs & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 43 – PART BRED or ANGLO ARAB stallion, mare or gelding, 4 years old & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Class 44 – FOAL born 2014 – must be 30 days old or over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st.......... 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th........... 6th...........


Home Produced In Hand Championship K 

1st & 2nd from Classes 39, 40, 41, 42, 43 & 44