NORTHERN ARABIAN HORSE

Promoting Pure, Part bred, and Anglo Arabian Horses in Northern England

NORTHERN ARABIAN HORSE C SHOW & HOYS QUALIFIER 17TH JUNE 2012

***Bishop Burton Arena 1***

Pure Bred Arabian In Hand Classes (start 9.00 a.m.)

Junior Pure Bred In-Hand Classes

Class 1 - Yearling Fillies, born in 2011 – 11 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

1 Nykitaa Psadisho Ibn Esstashan Mr & Mrs P Atkinson &          

AHSB XXII 12/06/2011 Nykolaa Mrs N Howard-Price

Bay Filly

 

2 Chicaago AJA Chicane Mr, Mrs & Miss Gore

AHSB XXII 26/05/2011 E A Amellia Mr, Mrs & Miss Gore

Bay Filly

 

3 Aspire Indira S G Indigo Mrs M Wood

AHSB XXII 12/05/2011 Kahlita Mrs M Wood

Bay Filly

 

4 Psyches Abal Psyches Playboy Nigel Grogan

AHSB XXII 02/03/2011 NG Amira Mostafa R Nigel Grogan

Grey Filly

 

5 Diamonds Designer R ZK Designer R Kirsty Hamilton

AHSB XXII 17/04/2011 Diamonds R Forever Mr R Fox

Bay Filly

 

6 Nevaeh Master Design GA Mrs B & Miss V Marsh

AHSB XXII 12/07/2011 HT Nyasa Mrs B & Miss V Marsh

Grey Filly

 

7 Amisha Bay Psytadel Mrs P Smith

AHSB XXII 19/06/2011 Rianna Mrs P Smith

Bay Filly

 

8 Evangeleen IA Ever After NA Al Muawd Stud

AHSB XXII 11/05/2011 Love Shak IA Richard DeWalt

Chestnut Filly

 

9 Exodus Premier Marley Arabians

AHSB XXII 27/03/2011 Pimlicos Mist MC Marley Arabians

Bay Filly

 

109 Bathsheeba Premier Marley Arabians

AHSB XXII 30/03/2011 Amelia PA Marley Arabians

Chestnut Filly

 

10 Bint Montheeqa Monther Al Nasser Miss A G Southworth

AHSB XXII 12/06/2011 Misteeqa Miss A G Southworth

Grey Filly

 

1st.....8    2nd .......4 3rd.......2 4th ........6 5th.......5 6th.......7

Class 2 – 2 year old Fillies, born in 2010 – 3 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

11 Ajmana Ajman Moniscione Miss C Bowskill

AHSB XXII 04/01/2010 Espanna Estopa Mr Reinhard Sax

Chestnut Filly

 

12 Briery Cherise Texas Magic Miss A G Southworth

AHSB XXII 02/05/2010 HS Tirana Mrs E A Hedley

Grey Filly

 

13 Forever Precious Love Monther Al Nasser Foreman Mr M & Miss S

AHSB XXII 02/07/2010 Love By Design GA Foreman Mr M & Miss S

Grey Filly

 

1st.......11    2nd .......12

Class 3 – 3 year old Fillies, born in 2009, 7 entries

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

14 HT Origami Jaayd Mr A Hallworth

AHSB XXI 04/02/2009 HT Organza Mr & Mrs E H Woodward

Grey Filly

 

15 Inspiration SR Master Design GA Mrs K Eggleston

AHSB XXI 12/06/2009 Mareka Ms S Roberts/Mr Ryan Jones

Chestnut Filly

 

16 Wistacjaa QR Marc Mr & Mrs Godwin

AHSB XXI 15/05/2009 Wisteriaa Mr P & Mrs F Atkinson

Bay Filly

 

17 Sweet Sensaation Caaliph Christine Golding

AHSB XXI 12/04/2009 Coatham Lass Miss C Grant

Chestnut Filly

 

18 Briery Nahla Ventican Mrs E A Hedley

AHSB XXI 09/06/2009 Akita Mrs E A Hedley

Chestnut Filly

 

19 AA Loving Dream Psy Dream Mrs Sandra Jones

AHSB XXI 19/07/2009 Lowinia ‘F’ Miss Laura Smith

Grey Filly

 

20 TD Kascada Texas Magic Miss J Robinson

AHSB XXI 12/04/2009 JMA Karima Miss S Richards

Grey Filly

 

 

1st.......15    2nd .......18 3rd.......14

Junior Pure Bred Female Championship A – 1st & 2nd from Classes 1, 2 & 3

***Kindly Sponsored by GLOSSOP CARTONS***

Class 1 – 1st              8

 Class 1 – 2nd        4

Class 2 – 1st        11      

Class 2 – 2nd        12

Class 3 – 1st        15

Class 3 – 2nd         18

Champion A       15

Reserve Champion A         8         Res. Res. Champ A    11

Class 4 – Yearling Colt, born in 2011 – 3 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

21 B A Pharaoh Keyser Soze Clair Brookes/Martin Wilcock

AHSB XXII 03/03/2011 Leishah Johnson & Govindasamy

Bay Colt

 

22 Prada R H S Madani Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 23/03/2011 Psyches Lisa K Smith

Grey Colt

 

23 Design for Life Designed Miss R Jones & Mr S Howells

AHSB XXII 31/05/2011 Lianna Miss R Jones & Mr S Howells

Chestnut Colt

 

1st.......22   

Class 5 – 2 year old Colt, born in 2010 – 5 entries

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

24 LTF Wings of Sanadik Sanadik El Shaklan Mrs P Crick

AHSB XXII 20/07/2010 Selket Wings Mrs P Crick

Grey Colt

 

25 AAriz H Tobago Davina Godwin

AHSB XXII 16/05/2010 Red House Zinderella Davina Godwin

Grey Colt

 

26 AJA Antonio AJA Justified Mr & Mrs C White

AHSB XXII 03/03/2010 FS Anastasia Mr & Mrs M Hickford

Chestnut Colt

 

27 The Sentinel Psyche Bey Mr & Mrs P Whitlow

AHSB XXII 22/05/2010 Sunnah P & E Whitlow

Chestnut Colt

 

28 Colour Me Red MVA Colour Me Cool S Hazeldine/D Worrall

AHSB XXII 07/06/2010 Shah Monira Susan Jones

Chestnut Colt

 

1st.......27    2nd .......28

 


Junior Pure Bred Male Championship B – 1st & 2nd from Classes 4, 5 & 6

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

Class 4 – 1st        22

Class 4 – 2nd        

Class 5 – 1st           27

Class 5 – 2nd        28

Class 6 – 1st

Class 6 – 2nd

Champion B      27

Reserve Champion B      28            Res. Res. Champ  22

Class 8 – 2 year old Gelding, born in 2010 – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

29 B A Dizzee Rascal CAS Sabur Christine Thomas

AHSB XXII 03/06/2010 Hanasasha Mr & Mrs Johnson &

Bay Gelding Mrs Preston

 

30 Forever R Psyrios Contender Jenna Snowden

AHSB XXII 23/04/2010 Promises R Forever Mr R Fox

Bay Gelding

 

1st.......30    2nd .......29

Class 9 – 3 year old Gelding, born in 2009 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

31 Tir Na N Oisin AV Montoya Ursula Morley

AHSB XXI 12/06/2009 AJA Chalana Ursula Morley

Grey Gelding

 

1st.......31   

Class 10 – Senior Gelding 4 to 16 years old, born between 1996 & 2008 inclusive – 7 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

32 NPA Hazan Shaikh Al Kuran Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

AHSB XIX 27/02/1999 Havannah Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

Grey Gelding

 

33 SG Mon Asal KZ Ibreez Sarah Fricker

AHSB XXI 01/07/2006 AH Alisha Miss Susan George

Bay Gelding

 

34 Xavier De Espana Shaikh Al Kuran Sharon Croft

AHSB XVIII 20/01/1996 Tamerim Mr A H Boynton Wood

Grey Gelding

 

35 Notorious Psy Padrons Psyche K Broughton

AHSB XX 07/03/2002 WH Nashahna Mr & Mrs North USA

Bay Gelding

 

36 Nemshozar Nemesiah Christine Golding

AHSB XIX 04/06/1999 Rose Alba Lisa Smith

Grey Gelding

 

37 SBA X Factor Psyches Spirit S Hazeldine/D Worrall

AHSB XXI 07/05/2006 Leishah Mr & Mrs P J Grogan

Chestnut Gelding

 

38 Kansas CAS Sabur Mr A & Mrs P Duker

AHSB XIX 26/02/2000 Kseneeta Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey Gelding

 

 

1st.......37    2nd .......32 3rd.......33 4th ........34 5th.......36 6th.......38

 

 


Pure Bred Gelding Championship C, 1st & 2nd from Classes 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

Class 7 – 1st

Class 7 – 2nd

Class 8 – 1st        30

Class 8 – 2nd        29

Class 9 – 1st        31

Class 9 – 2nd        

Class 10 – 1st     37

Class 10 – 2nd     32

Class 11 – 1st

Class 11 – 2nd

Champion C        37

Reserve Champion C    30                Res. Res. Champ  32

Senior Pure Bred Arab In Hand

Class 12 – Mare, 4 to 16 yrs old, born between 1996 & 2008 incl. Without foal at foot – 6 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

39 NPA Habeeba Sensa Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

AHSB XXI 03/05/2006 ` Havannah Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

Grey Mare

 

40 Crystal Fadishaa Psadisho Ibn Esstashan Mr & Mrs P Atkinson &

AHSB XXI 14/06/2007 Crystal Fafalla Mrs N Howard Price

Chestnut Mare

 

41 Psyches Showgirl Psyches Image R Nigel Grogan

AHSB XX 06/02/2002 Mona Lisa K. Smith

Bay Mare

 

42 Rohara Faberge Padrons Psyche Miss Sam Moody

AHSB XIX 19/03/1998 Bint Jadi Rohara Arabians US

Bay Mare

 

43 Aaliah Cas Ravel Miss J Robinson

AHSB XXI 22/05/2007 Summers Place Miss Daisy Miss J Robinson

Grey Mare

 

44 Afveon E LVA Maximus Miss A G Southworth

AHSB XXI 04/06/2008 Kubianca Mr M & Miss C Moore

Grey Mare

 

 

1st.......44    2nd .......39 3rd.......42 4th ........43

Class 13 – Mare, 4 to 16 yrs old, born between 1996 and 2008 incl. with own foal at foot – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

46 Mistic Amber Hlayyil Ramadan Miss K Gore

AHSB XXI 28/06/2006 Magnolia Miss C McAlpine

Grey Mare

 

1st....... 46    

Class 14 – Foal born 2012, must be 30 days old or over – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

47 Psophia Dream (pend) Psy Dream Miss K Gore

AHSB 16/05/2012 Mistic Amber Miss K Gore

Grey Filly

 

1st....... .47   


Senior Pure Bred Female Championship D, 1st & 2nd from Classes 12, 13, 15

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

Class 12 – 1st        44

Class 12 – 2nd        39

Class 13 – 1st            46  

Class 13 – 2nd

Class 15 – 1st

Class 15 – 2nd

Champion D         44

Reserve Champion D  46                   Res. Res. Champ 39

Class 16 – Stallion, 4 to 16 years old, born between 1996 and 2008 inclusive – 5 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

48 AH Kuda Pilot Mrs Grant Chivers/Mrs Horwell

AHSB XIX 31/03/1999 My Midnite Dancer Ann Hawke

Black Stallion

 

49 DNS Diddi Emiratus B Mr & Mrs Renwick

AHSB XX 01/06/2003 Rebekkah Miss P Birbeck

Grey Stallion

 

50 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall Mrs L Smith

AHSB XXI 19/03/2006 OFW Psyductive Mrs S A Terry

Bay Stallion

 

51 Merlin Ibn Maximo G G Maximo Mrs Anne Wallace

AHSB XVIII 15/05/1996 Marietta Bint Procyon Maj. & Mrs Hedley

Grey Stallion

 

52 Forever Besson Besson Carol M Foreman & S Foreman

AHSB XX 19/03/2003 Forever Bint Czar Myles & Vicki Knight (US)

Bay Stallion

 

1st.......52    2nd .......48 3rd.......50 4th ........51 5th.......49

Class 17 – Veteran Stallion – 17 years old & over, born in or before 1995 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

53 El Rashid Manet Miss S Moody

AHSB XVI 20/05/1987 Kintaila Miss S Baldwin

Bay Stallion

 

1st.......53  

Senior Pure Bred Male Championship E, 1st & 2nd from Classes 16 & 17

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

Class 16 – 1st        52

Class 16 – 2nd        48

Class 17 – 1st           53

Class 17 – 2nd      

Champion E         52

Reserve Champion E    48              Res. Res. Champ 53

SUPREME PURE BRED IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP F,

 Champions & Reserves from Championships A, B, C, D & E

Champion A                                 15

Reserve Champion A            8

Champion B                                 27

Reserve Champion B           28

Champion C                                 37

Reserve Champion C           30

Champion D                                 44

Reserve Champion D           46

Champion E                                  52

Reserve Champion E            48

Supreme Champion F                 15

Res. Champion F       37                Res. Res. Champ F  28

***Ridden Arab ‘Horse of the Year Show’ Qualifiers***

Not before 12 noon

Class 40 – The Arabian Magazine Ridden Pure Bred Arab MARE, 4 years old & over – 10 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

54 Almina Al Maurab Mary Clarke

AHSB XIX 25/04/1999 HT Janina N T J Haworth

Grey Mare Rachel Chandler

 

55 Mahdinaa Mahaala S. Rogers

AHSB XX 07/05/2005 Magic Dinasty K. Duffy

Chestnut Mare Clare Fitch

 

56 Judals Berugia Ruger AMW Mr & Mrs Warner

AHSB XX 24/07/2002 Beat Judal Arabians

Grey Mare Clare Fitch

 

57 Shaarinah (De) Kais Isobel Gray

AHSB XX 04/03/2003 Sherruka Al Roban S Felix

Chestnut Mare David Froggatt

 

58 H T Nyah Thee Equalizer Mrs A Taylor

AHSB XIX 26/01/2001 Nyara Mr & Mrs Woodward

Grey Mare Davina Godwin

 

59 Psyanara Psynergy Mr & Mrs Mattocks

AHSB XX 06/06/2004 Martina Nareena Mr E J Jones

Chestnut Mare Mrs Fiona Grant Chivers

 

60 Judals Shallima G Halim Sharib Mrs V & Miss R Nelson

AHSB XX 28/05/2002 Dearnebanks All Lit Up J K Pyrah & A M Hunt

Grey Mare Kirsty Nelson

 

61 S A Carmen Borneo Mrs G Rees

AHSB XIX 01/05/2000 Camela Mrs S Melia

Chestnut Mare Georgina Rees

 

62 Silver Karma Silver Satyr Mr & Mrs R Titterington

AHSB XXI 30/04/2005 Karima Bint Kesharma Mr & Mrs R Titterington

Grey Mare Liz Needham

 

Class 40 continued

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

63 Tabara Palubnik S. Wrigglesworth

AHSB XIX 27/05/2001 Queen’s Topaz Al Waha Stud

Chestnut Mare Sally Wrigglesworth

 

1st.......57    2nd .......61 3rd.......56 4th ........62 5th.......63 6th.......59

Class 41 – ‘Hutchinson Domestic Staff’ – Ridden Pure Bred Arab GELDING, 4 yrs old & over 11 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

64 Frozti Galba P.Windle Baker/F Atkinson

AHSB XXI 13/01/2006 Ferri Mrs P Windle Baker

Grey Gelding Mrs F. Atkinson

 

65 True Addiction True Colours Mrs C Bennett

AHSB XX 25/02/2003 Aliha T Zannoni 

Bay Gelding Tina Bennett

 

66 Luhka Ishmaan Nadia Diluzio

AHSB XXI 08/04/2004 Letisha Z B Bermingham

Grey Gelding Nadia Diluzio

 

67 OAS Plashaal Pladykt Claire  Doxey

AHSB XIX 13/04/1999 Shiffalia Mrs A Thorogood

Grey Gelding Claire Doxey

 

68 Psaradish Psadisho Ibn Esstashan Alison Embleton

AHSB XXI 16/08/2006 Aravina Paulette Weir

Chestnut Gelding Alison Embleton

 

69 Nadem Eisor Nikkodemus Miss K Ferguson

AHSB XX 20/07/2003 Roxalah Mrs L Mitchell

Chestnut Gelding Kaye Ferguson

 

70 Sahir Al Badi Sarry Kirsty Nelson

AHSB XX 09/06/2002 Salabella Mrs C P Evans

Grey Gelding Kirsty Nelson

 

71 Amarok Padros Kathryn Oldroyd

AHSB XX 01/05/2005 B S Black Poetry Fanny Oldfield

Brown Gelding Kathryn Oldroyd

 

72 Kezzan Nazdromal S. Rhodes & A. Starkie

AHSB XXI 10/04/2005 Bint Bint Kezarah Mr & Mrs R Titterington

Grey Gelding Anne Starkie

 

 

 

Class 41 continued

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

73 Grenade Grenlando Mrs T Wallace

AHSB XVIII 31/03/1997 Silver Sariche Mr E J Jones

Grey Gelding Monique Wallace

 

74 Petron Ventican M. Waring

AHSB XX 30/03/2002 Petreena Lisa Kelly

Chestnuit Gelding Frankie Waring

 

1st.......72    2nd .......68 3rd.......67 4th ........71 5th.......65 6th.......74

Class 42 – ‘Barley Hill Arabians’ – Ridden Pure Bred Arab STALLION, 4 years old & over6 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

75 SG Jeddah Jullyus JJ Mr & Mrs P Atkinson

AHSB XX 01/05/2005 Haiti Shaklana Miss S George

Bay Stallion Mrs F. Atkinson

 

76 EAS Elvi Psadisho Ibn Esstashan Mrs J Embleton

AHSB XXI 03/07/2007 Saarida Bint Shahliah Lisa Dunn

Grey Stallion Alison Embleton

 

77 Montgomery Psyches Spirit H Brown

AHSB XXI 14/05/2007 Marih Lela H Brown

Chestnut Stallion Clare Fitch

 

78 Silvern Surprise Imad Frances Duchess of Rutland AHSB XX 01/05/2003 Silvern Princess Frances Duchess of Rutland Grey Stallion David Froggatt

 

79 Akhenaten El Mokari Mrs M Wood

AHSB XIX 08/03/1999 Amazonn Maj & Mrs Maxwell

Grey Stallion Fiona Grant Chivers

 

80 Mukhtar Ibn Eternity Eternity Ibn Navarrone Mrs G Rees & Mrs S Melia

AHSB XX 16/03/2004 Monsoon Mrs M Segre & Mr H Segre

Grey Stallion Richard Mills

 

1st.......78    2nd .......80 3rd.......75 4th ........76 5th.......79 6th.......77

OPEN RIDDEN

Class 43 – Open Ridden Pure Bred Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

81 Malik Ibn Rossali Malik Ibn Rostam Ms Celia Chappell

AHSB XX 25/04/2005 Salladina Ramara Mrs E Preston

Grey Gelding David Froggatt

 

1st.......81   

Open Pure Bred Ridden Championship K – 1st & 2nd from classes 40, 41, 42 & 43

Class 40 – 1st           57

Class 40 – 2nd        61

Class 41 – 1st        72

Class 41 – 2nd        68

Class 42 – 1st        78

Class 42 – 2nd        80

Class 43 – 1st        81

Class 43 – 2nd

Champion K         78

Reserve Champion K        57          Res. Res. Champ K 80

SUPREME PURE BRED RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP L

Champion & Reserve from Championships I & K      

***Kindly Sponsored By Iain & Angela Johnson***

Champion I                                64

Reserve Champion I                     88

Champion K                               78

Reserve Champion K                    57

Supreme Champion L              78

Reserve Supreme Champion L          57      Res. Res.


Home Produced Ridden

Class 45 – Part Bred or Anglo Arab, 4 years old & over, stallion mare or gelding – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

86 A Dream Come True Blacklord Sirdar Mrs S Hazeldine

PBAR XLV 25/03/2005 Moonstones Baby Pye Mr N Grogan

Skewbald Mare Olivia Timpani

 

1st.......86   

Class 46 – Pure Bred Arab, 4 years old & over, stallion, mare or gelding – 7 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

69 Nadem Eisor Nikkodemus Miss K Ferguson

AHSB XX 20/07/2003 Roxalah Mrs L Mitchell

Chestnut Gelding Kaye Ferguson

 

82 Nim Habibs Magic Eastern Sheer Magic Miss K L Stoddard

AHSB XIX 12/07/1998 Nim Habibs Dardjinn Miss L J Ball

Bay Gelding Miss K L Stoddard

 

 

Class 46 continued

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

83 Paisano Spellsinger Paisano Phantom Flight Stephanie White

AHSB XX 05/01/2003 CAS Marrilee Daphne Bamforth

Grey Gelding Stephanie White

 

84 Kaneesko Grando Rebecca Stead

AHSB XX 13/05/2003 Spring Kantata Linda Lyall

Bay Gelding Rebecca Stead

 

38 Kansas CAS Sabur Mr & Mrs A Duker

AHSB XIX 26/02/2000 Kseneeta Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey Gelding Danielle Burrow

 

45 Muranas Kiara (DE) Escorial (PL) Christine Thomas

AHSB XXI 11/04/2004 Vetla (RU) Michaela Weidner (De)

Grey Mare Charlie Sheehan

 

49 DNS Diddi Emiratus B Mr & Mrs Renwick

AHSB XX 01/06/2003 Rebekkah Miss P Birbeck

Grey Stallion Chloe Renwick

 

 

1st.......69    2nd .......82 3rd.......49

Home Produced Ridden Championship M – 1st & 2nd from classes 45 & 46

Class 45 – 1st        86

Class 45 – 2nd

Class 46 – 1st        69

Class 46 – 2nd                   82

Champion M     86

Reserve Champion M    69             Res. Res.    82

Class 47 – Crabbet Ridden – 2 entries

69 Nadem Eisor Nikkodemus Miss K Ferguson

AHSB XX 20/07/2003 Roxalah Mrs L Mitchell

Chestnut Gelding Kaye Ferguson

 

83 Paisano Spellsinger Paisano Phantom Flight Stephanie White

AHSB XX 05/01/2003 CAS Marrilee Daphne Bamforth

Grey Gelding Stephanie White

 

1st.......69   

*** Ridden – Start 9.00 am – Ring 2 ***

Pure Bred Novice Ridden

Class 33 – Novice Stallion – 4 years old & over - 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

49 DNS Diddi Emiratus B Mr & Mrs Renwick

AHSB XX 01/06/2003 Rebekkah Miss P Birbeck

Grey Stallion Chloe Renwick

 

87 E A Eldorado Eldyr Mr & Mrs R Titterington

AHSB XXI 0505/2008 E A Amellia Mr Mrs & Miss K Gore

Chestnut Stallion Mrs K Houghton

 

1st.......49    2nd Retired

Class 34 – Novice Mare, 4 years old & over – 7 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

45 Muranas Kiara (DE) Escorial (PL) Christine Thomas

AHSB XXI 11/04/2004 Vetla (RU) Michaela Weidner (De)

Grey Mare Charlie Sheehan

 

88 AJA Estareyna AJA Sanagor C Bennett/A Enderwick

AHSB XX 21/04/2003 G Estarreja Mr & Mrs Hickford

Bay Mare Tina Bennett

 

54 Almina Al Maurab Mary Clarke

AHSB XIX 25/04/1999 HT Janina N T J Haworth

Grey Mare Rachel Chandler

 

89 Cyntilla Mostly Padron Ms S Powick

AHSB XXI 06/06/2006 Cyenta The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

Chestnut Mare Clare Fitch

 

90 Chiquita Bint Maximo G G Maximo Mrs E A Hedley

AHSB XIX 18/03/1998 Abha Kuria Maj & Mrs TWI Hedley

Grey Mare Kathy Houghton

 

91 Louisianne F Yamesco AVS Mrs J Sidebottom

AHSB XX 31/05/2004 Lanizjka NLSB A Kuijf

Bay Mare L. Sidebottom

 

110 Sunlight Imadge Imad Madeleine Sutherland

AHSB XXI 14/05/2006 Autumn Sunlight Madeleine Sutherland

Grey Mare Davina Godwin

 

1st.......88    2nd .......45 3rd.......110 4th ........89 5th.......91

Class 35 – Novice Gelding, 4 years old & over- 9 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

64 Frozti Galba P.Windle Baker/F Atkinson

AHSB XXI 13/01/2006 Ferri Mrs P Windle Baker

Grey Gelding Mrs F. Atkinson

 

66 Luhka Ishmaan Nadia Diluzio

AHSB XXI 08/04/2004 Letisha Z B Bermingham

Grey Gelding Nadia Diluzio

 

92 Thamantasher Psyches Image R Mrs M Handley

AHSB XX 18/06/2005 Sushi Mrs M Handley

Chestnut Gelding David Froggatt

 

93 Psynful Psynergy L V & S M Jeffries

AHSB XXI 24/05/2007 Alianna Mr Ryan Jones

Bay Gelding Kathryn Oldroyd

 

82 Nim Habibs Magic Eastern Sheer Magic Miss K L Stoddard

AHSB XIX 12/07/1998 Nim Habibs Dardjinn Miss L J Ball

Bay Gelding Miss K L Stoddard

 

94 Golden Equus Ekwipunek Mr & Mrs R Titterington

AHSB XXI 22/05/2005 ` Crown of Bright Gold Mr & Mrs R Titterington

Chestnut Gelding Louise Muir

 

95 Forever Spirit of Versace Forever Besson Mrs D Atkin

AHSB XXI 28/04/2008 Love By Design Mr & Mrs Foreman

Bay Gelding Frankie Waring

 

84 Kaneesko Grando Rebecca Stead

AHSB XX 13/05/2003 Spring Kantata Linda Lyall

Bay Gelding Rebecca Stead

 

38 Kansas CAS Sabur Mr & Mrs A Duker

AHSB XIX 26/02/2000 Kseneeta Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey Gelding Danielle Burrow

 

 

 

 

1st.......64    2nd .......95 3rd.......94 4th ........93 5th.......66 6th.......82

Novice Pure Bred Ridden Championship I – 1st & 2nd from classes 33, 34 & 35

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

Class 33 – 1st        49

Class 33 – 2nd        

Class 34 – 1st      88

Class 34 – 2nd        45

Class 35 – 1st        64

Class 35 – 2nd        95

Champion I        64

Reserve Champion I         88        Res. Res. Champ    45

Part Bred & Anglo Arab Ridden

Class 36 – Novice Stallion, Mare of Gelding, 4 years old & over – 4 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

96 Waltza Perfect Day Dream Waltza Perfect Dream Elaine Miles

PBAR 49 04/06/2008 Fiveacres Velvet Pussycat

Black Mare Hannah Bayley

 

97 Landemann Nighthawk Royal Ensign Liz Cross

PBAR XLVIII 21/06/2007 Longriver Nightingale Mr M R Jones

Bay Stallion Pam Brown

 

98 Rytans Royal  Miah Maraday Somer Morn Mrs K Jones

PBAR XLVIII 09/05/2008 Hazelcroft Classical Jazz Miss T Moulden

Black Mare Frankie Waring

 

86 A Dream Come True Blacklord Sirdar Mrs S Hazeldine

PBAR XLV 25/03/2005 Moonstones Baby Pye Mr N Grogan

Skewbald Mare Olivia Timpani

 

1st.......98    2nd .......86 3rd.......97 4th ........96

Class 37 – Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – NOT exc 148 cm - 4 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

99 Belle Vue Scotsman Kizar S. Bagshaw

PBAR XLIV 01/06/1999 Lady of Iona I Scourfield

Grey Gelding Tina Bennett

 

96 Waltza Perfect Day Dream Waltza Perfect Dream Elaine Miles

PBAR 49 04/06/2008 Fiveacres Velvet Pussycat

Black Mare Hannah Bayley

 

97 Landemann Nighthawk Royal Ensign Liz Cross

PBAR XLVIII 21/06/2007 Longriver Nightingale Mr M R Jones

Bay Stallion Pam Brown

 

100 Bombay Royal Prince Deanhills Royal Jubilee Liz Cross

PBAR XLVII 30/03/2007 Stanley Grange Rapour Liz Cross

Bay Stallion Pam Brown

 

1st.......100    2nd .......99 3rd.......96 4th ........97 5th............... 6th...............


Class 39 – Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – EXC 153 cm – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

101 Thirkleby Beluka Colbeach Nightlight Rachael Nelson

PBAR XLIV 19/06/2004 Miss Bluebell of Thirkleby Mrs J Ramsay

Chestnut Gelding Rachael Nelson

 

102 Philwood Pheonix Maraday Mystic Morn Mrs D Bailey

PBAR XVI 28/04/2003 Lydia Languish Mrs D Bailey

Bay Gelding Rosie Sidebottom

 

1st.......102   

SUPREME PART BRED & ANGLO ARAB RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP J

1st & 2nd from classes 36, 37, 38 & 39

Class 36 – 1st        98

Class 36 – 2nd            86

Class 37 – 1st       100

Class 37 – 2nd            99

Class 38 – 1st

Class 38 – 2nd

Class 39 – 1st       102

Class 39 – 2nd

Supreme PB & AA Ridden Champ J        98

Reserve Champion J   100                      Res. Res.

***IN HAND – NOT BEFORE 12 NOON***

JUNIOR PART BRED & ANGLO ARAB IN HAND

Class 18a – Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

103 Sentiments Royal Elegance Dolphine Supreme Rachael Nelson

PBAR LI 22/04/2011 Silvan Sentiment Rachael Nelson

Bay Filly

 

1st.......103   


Class 18c – 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

104 Stanley Grange Regal Rapture Willowcroft Regal Bronze Mrs P & Mr A Duker

PBAR L 14/05/2009 Stanley Grange Matinee Mr J F Harforth

Chestnut Filly

 

1st.......104   

SENIOR PART BRED & ANGLO ARAB IN HAND

Class 19 – Gelding or Mare (with or without foal at foot) 4 years old & over – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

101 Thirkleby Beluka Colbeach Nightlight Rachael Nelson

PBAR XLIV 19/06/2004 Miss Bluebell of Thirkleby Mrs J Ramsay

Chestnut Gelding

 

1st.......101   


 

 

SUPREME PART BRED & ANGLO ARAB IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP G

1st & 2nd from classes 18, 19, 21 & 22

Class 18 – 1st        103            18c    104

Class 18 – 2nd

Class 19 – 1st        101

Class 19 – 2nd

Class 21 – 1st

Class 21 – 2nd

Class 22 – 1st

Class 22 – 2nd   

Supreme Champion G                  103

Reserve Champion G       104      Res. Res.


Class 24 – Crabbet In Hand – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

105 Silver Lining Silvern Surprise Frances, Duchess of Rutland

AHSB XXII 08/07/2011 Chanele Frances. Duchess of Rutland

Chestnut Colt

 

83 Paisano Spellsinger Paisano Phantom Flight Stephanie White

AHSB XX 05/01/2003 CAS Marrilee Daphne Bamforth

Grey Gelding

 

1st......105.   

Class 25 – Classic Head – Pure Bred Arab male or Female, any age, judged on head only – 5 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

34 Xavier De Espana Shaikh Al Kuran Sharon Croft

AHSB XVIII 20/01/1996 Tamerim Mr A H Boynton Wood

Grey Gelding

 

17 Sweet Sensaation Caaliph Christine Golding

AHSB XXI 12/04/2009 Coatham Lass Miss C Grant

Chestnut Filly

 

36 Nemshozar Nemesiah Christine Golding

AHSB XIX 04/06/1999 Rose Alba Lisa Smith

Grey Gelding

 

106 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX 16/05/2002 Benedictina Mr J E Chapman

Grey Mare

 

49 DNS Diddi Emiratus B Mr & Mrs Renwick

AHSB XX 01/06/2003 Rebekkah Miss P Birbeck

Grey Stallion

 

50 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall Mrs L Smith

AHSB XXI 19/03/2006 OFW Psyductive Mrs S A Terry

Bay Stallion

 

 

1st.......34    2nd .......49 3rd.......50 4th ........36 5th.......106 6th.......17


HOME PRODUCED IN HAND

Class 27a & 27b amalgamated – Pure Bred Yearling, 2 or 3 year old, Colt, Filly or Gelding – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

30 Forever R Psyrios Contender Jenna Snowden

AHSB XXII 23/04/2010 Promises R Forever Mr R Fox

Bay Gelding

 

17 Sweet Sensaation Caaliph Christine Golding

AHSB XXI 12/04/2009 Coatham Lass Miss C Grant

Chestnut Filly

 

 

1st.......30    2nd ........17

Class 28 – Pure Bred Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over - 6 entries 

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

49 DNS Diddi Emiratus B Mr & Mrs Renwick

AHSB XX 01/06/2003 Rebekkah Miss P Birbeck

Grey Stallion

 

107 Zaynah Bint Padan Padan Shah Charlotte Atkinson

AHSB XIX 15/08/2001 Lisette Bint Lise E Corrigan

Grey Mare

 

34 Xavier De Espana Shaikh Al Kuran Sharon Croft

AHSB XVIII 20/01/1996 Tamerim Mr A H Boynton Wood

Grey Gelding

 

106 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX 16/05/2002 Benedictina Mr J E Chapman

Grey Mare

 

108 Azif Az Zeem Jane Miller

AHSB XIX 25/01/1999 Amellita Bint Lavado Miss K J Gore

Grey Gelding

 

38 Kansas CAS Sabur Mr A & Mrs P Duker

AHSB XIX 26/02/2000 Kseneeta Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey Gelding

 

1st.......108    2nd .......34 3rd.......38 4th ........106 5th.......107 6th...............


Class 30a & 30b amalgamated – 

Part Bred or Anglo Arab yearling, 2 or 3 year old colt, filly or gelding  - 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

104 Stanley Grange Regal Rapture Willowcroft Regal Bronze Mrs P & Mr A Duker

PBAR L 14/05/2009 Stanley Grange Matinee Mr J F Harforth

Chestnut Filly

 

1st.......104   


HOME PRODUCED CHAMPIONSHIP H

1st & 2nd from classes 27, 28, 30 & 31

Class 27 – 1st          30

Class 27 – 2nd                17

Class 28 – 1st         108

Class 28 – 2nd                34

Class 30 – 1st         104

Class 30 – 2nd

Class 31 – 1st

Class 31 – 2nd

Champion H          108

Reserve Champion H   104               Res. Res.    30


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTHERN ARABIAN HORSE SPRING SHOW 2012

IN-HAND CLASSES – START 10am PROMPT


Pure Bred In-Hand Classes

2 or 3 year old filly or gelding

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

319 Bindala Eldyr (Be) Miss J Robinson

AHSB XXII 12/04/2010 El Razhira Miss J Robinson

Chestnut Filly


360 Sweet Sensation Caaliph Christine Golding

AHSB XXI 12/04/2009 Coatham Lass Cathrine Grant

Chestnut Filly


1st...360............     2nd...319............    

 

 

YEARLING colt

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

320 Prada R H S Madani Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 23/03/2011 Psyches Lisa Mr R Fox

Grey Colt


1st....320...........    

 

 

2 or 3 year old colt


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

321 Aariz H Tobago Davina Godwin

AHSB XXII 16/05/2010 Red House Zinderella Davina Godwin

Grey Colt


322 Clazzic R MPA Giuliani (US) Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 26/02/2010 Shaliya El Akhira (NL) Mr R Fox/Mrs Etchells Bay Colt


1st....321...........     2nd.....322..........  

 



Mare or Gelding, 4 years  old & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

323 Aaliah CAS Ravel Miss J Robinson

AHSB XXI 22/05/2007 Summers Place Miss Daisy Miss J Robinson

Grey Mare


358 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX 16/05/2002 Benedictina John Chapman

Grey Mare


324 Kansas CAS Sabur Mr & Mrs A Duker

AHSB XIX 26/02/2000 Kseneeta Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey Gelding


1st.....324..........     2nd....358...........     3rd......323.........   

 

 

Stallion, 4 years old & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

325 El Sahir Halim El Shaklan Miss V & Mrs B Marsh

AHSB XIX 05/03/2001 Az Enigma Miss V & Mrs B Marsh

Grey Stallion 


326 DNS Diddi Emiratus B M R & C L Renwick

AHSB XX 01/06/2003 Rebekkah P.Birbeck

Grey Stallion


327 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall HVP (BR) Lisa Smith

AHSB XXI 19/03/2006 OFW Psyductive (US) Mrs S A Terry

Bay Stallion


328 Merlin Ibn Maximo GG Maximo Mrs Anne Wallace AHSB XVIII 15/05/1996 Marietta Bint Procyon Maj & Mrs TWI Hedley Grey Stallion


1st....325...........     2nd.....327..........     3rd.....326..........    4th...............


Pure Bred In-Hand Championship –

Champion                       325

Reserve Champ   324               Res. Res. Champ 321



 

Part Bred or Anglo Arab In-Hand

 

Class 9 – 2 or 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

329 Penroyd Moondance Lostock Huntsman Miss F Askew

PBAR XLIX 20/05/2009 Penroyd Riverdance Mrs S Preston

Bay Filly


330 Faerie Summer Star Primitive Faerie Tale Mrs K Smith

PBAR LI 22/06/2010 Kadan Blue Darade Mrs K Smith

Chestnut Filly


331 Stanley Grange Regal Rapture Willowcroft Regal Bronze Mr & Mrs Duker

PBAR L 14/05/2009 Stanley Grange Matinee Mr J F Harforth

Chestnut Filly


1st.......331........     2nd........329.......     3rd........330.......   

 

 

Part Bred & Anglo Arab In-Hand Championship

Champion             331

Reserve Champ.     329               Res. Res.Champ 330

 

 

Home Produced In-Hand Classes

 

 

PURE BRED yearling, 2 or 3 year old colt, filly or gelding & PURE BRED Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

324 Kansas CAS Sabur Mr & Mrs A Duker

AHSB XIX 26/02/2000 Kseneeta Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey Gelding


358 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX 16/05/2002 Benedictina John Chapman

Grey Mare


360 Sweet Sensation Caaliph Christine Golding

AHSB XXI 12/04/2009 Coatham Lass Cathrine Grant

Chestnut Filly


1st.....360..........     2nd.....358..........    

 

 

 

Part Bred or Anglo Arab yearling, 2 or 3 year old colt, filly or gelding


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

329 Penroyd Moondance Lostock Huntsman Miss F Askew

PBAR XLIX 20/05/2009 Penroyd Riverdance Mrs S Preston

Bay Filly


330 Faerie Summer Star Primitive Faerie Tale Mrs K Smith

PBAR LI 22/06/2010 Kadan Blue Darade Mrs K Smith

Chestnut Filly


331 Stanley Grange Regal Rapture Willowcroft Regal Bronze Mr & Mrs Duker

PBAR L 14/05/2009 Stanley Grange Matinee Mr J F Harforth

Chestnut Filly


1st......331.........     2nd......329.........     3rd......330.........   

 

 

 

Home Produced In-Hand Championship –

Champion           331

Reserve          329                 Res. Res. Champion 330

 

 

 

 

Junior Handler – 16 years & under on show day, any breed

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

358 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX 16/05/2002 Benedictina John Chapman

Grey Mare Miss A Lillie


1st.....358..........    

 

www.northernarabianhorse.com

 

 

 

RIDDEN CLASSES – START 12 NOON approx

 

Pre Novice, Pure, Part Bred & Anglo, Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over (Unaffiliated)


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

332 Angelic Solid Gold LA Apache Gold Janine Munt

PBAR V48 08/05/2008 Shaniah Georgia Morley

Bay Mare Janine Munt


326 DNS Diddi Emiratus B M R & C L Renwick

AHSB XX 01/06/2003 Rebekkah P.Birbeck

Grey Stallion Mrs C L Renwick


327 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall (BR) Lisa Smith

AHSB XXI 19/03/2006 OFW Psyductive (US) Mrs S A Terry

Bay Stallion Lisa Smith


333 Paisano Spellsinger Paisano Phantom Flight Stephanie White

AHSB XX 05/01/2003 CAS Marrilee Miss Daphne Bamforth Grey Gelding Stephanie White


334 Psyclone Psychedelic Kim Gasper

AHSB XX 10/06/2003 G Menelonia Mr C J Evans

Grey Gelding Fiona Fenty


324 Kansas CAS Sabur Mr & Mrs A Duker

AHSB XIX 26/02/2000 Kseneeta Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey Gelding Danielle Burrow


1st......332......     2nd......326......     3rd.....333.......    4th.....327.......  5th......334........

 

Novice Ridden

 

Novice Pure Bred Ridden Stallion , 4 years old & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

326 DNS Diddi Emiratus B M R & C L Renwick

AHSB XX 01/06/2003 Rebekkah P.Birbeck

Grey Stallion Mrs C L Renwick


327 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall (BR) Lisa Smith

AHSB XXI 19/03/2006 OFW Psyductive (US) Mrs S A Terry

Bay Stallion Lisa Smith


335 D A Caruso (AT) Koronec Wurzenrainer/Lyall

AHSB XXII 05/03/1998 Riva Cornelia A Kolnberger

Grey Stallion Emily Cooper


336 E A Eldorado Eldyr R & E Titterington

AHSB XXI 05/05/2008 E A Amellia Mr, & Mrs & Miss Gore

Chestnut Stallion Mrs Kathy Houghton


1st.....335......     2nd.....336......     3rd....326.......    4th....327....... 

 

Novice Pure Bred Ridden Mare – 4 years old & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

337 Silver Karma Silver Satyr R & E Titterington

AHSB XXI 30/04/2005 Karima Bint Kesharma R & E Titterington

Grey Mare Liz Needham


338 AJA Estareyna AJA Sanagor C Bennett/A Enderwick 

AHSB XX 21/04/2003 G Estarreja Mr & Mrs Hickford

Bay Mare Tina Bennett


339 Chiquita Bint Maximo GG Maximo Mrs E A Hedley

AHSB XIX 18/03/1998 Abha Kuria Maj & Mrs TWI Hedley

Grey Mare Kathy Houghton


340 Cyntilla Mostly Padron Stephanie Powick

AHSB XXI 06/06/2006 Cyenta Mrs M A Wragg

Chestnut Mare Clare Fitch


351 Judals Sweetest Kiss Ruger AMW Mr & Mrs Warner

AHSB XX 19/05/2005 Kkiss of Gold Pyrah/Hunt

Grey Mare Clare Fitch


1st....338.......     2nd....351.......     3rd.....339......   

 

 

Novice Pure Bred Gelding – 4 years old & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

341 HT Orinoco Shaikh Al Kuran (US) Miss H Scott

AHSB XX 17/01/2005 HT Obsession Mr Mrs & Ian Woodward

Grey Gelding Miss H Scott


342 Akordian Kordelas (PL) Mrs L Starbuck

AHSB XX 01/06/2002 Arina (PL) Atkinson/Howard-Price

Grey Gelding Emily Cooper


343 Nim Habibs Magic Eastern Sheer Magic Miss K L Stoddard

AHSB XIX 12/07/1998 Nim Habib Dardjinn Miss L J Ball

Bay Gelding Miss K L Stoddard


334 Psyclone Psychedelic Kim Gasper

AHSB XX 10/06/2003 G Menelonia Mr C J Evans

Grey Gelding Fiona Fenty


344 Forever Spirit of Versace Forever Besson (US) Diane Atkin

AHSB XXI 28/04/2008 Love by Design GA (US) M & S Foreman

Bay Gelding Frankie Waring


345 Mirv Psadisho Ibn Estashan The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

AHSB Mirvana The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

Grey Gelding Clare Fitch


363 Guisburn Haneef Hussain Mrs A Ainsley

AHSB XX Shimsha Mr & Mrs Gaddas Brown

Grey Gelding Mrs A Ainsley


1st........345     2nd........341     3rd.........363    4th.........343  

 

 

 

Novice Part Bred or Anglo Arab Stallion, Mare of Gelding, 4 years old & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

332 Angelic Solid Gold LA Apache Gold Janine Munt

PBAR V48 08/05/2008 Shaniah Georgia Morley

Bay Mare Janine Munt


346 Rytans Royal Miah Maraday Somer Morn Mrs K Jones

PBAR XLVIII 09/05/2008 Hazelcroft Classical Jazz Tania Moulden

Black Mare Frankie Waring


347 Wycroft Passion Flower Cusop Dimension Mrs S A Youdan Mason PBAR 735/2008 05/04/2007 Wycroft Just Jasmine Mr A G Pitman

Bay Mare Amie G Youdan Mason


348 Kaden Blue Darade Darkhorse Darius Katy Smith

PBAR XLVII 30/05/2001 Blue Sharade Ms S Beaumont

Chestnut Mare Katy Smith


349 Moor Than Handsome Pickmere Sirocco Cooper Family

PBAR XLIX 04/05/2008 Carrie-Ann Miss E Cooper

Bay Gelding Miss Emily Cooper


1st.........349     2nd.........332     3rd..........347   4th..........348  

 

 

 

Novice Ridden Championship

Champion             345

Reserve               338                     Res. Res. Champion

 

 

Open Pure Bred Ridden

 

Stallion, 4 years old & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

359 Patros Psytadel (US) Linda Hughes

AHSB XX 03/04/2004 Padesha Ibn Estopa Margaret Wrede

Chestnut Stallion Clare Fitch


1st.........359    





Mare, 4 years old & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

350 CAS Kazurai Shogun Mr Stephen Hodson AHSB XVIII 06/03/1994 Kazminta Mr H Birdsall

Chestnut Mare Miss K Gasper

351 Judals Sweetest Kiss Ruger AMW Mr & Mrs Warner

AHSB XX 19/05/2005 Kkiss of Gold Pyrah/Hunt

Grey Mare Clare Fitch


352 Agonia Gordon Mrs L Cresser

AHSB  XIX 2000 Arina Tersk Stud

Chestnut Mare Miss E Cooper


1st.........350     2nd.........352    


Gelding, 4 years old & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

353 True Addiction True Colours C. Bennett

AHSB XX 25/02/03 Aliha T Zannoni

Bay Gelding Tina Bennett


354 OAS Plashaal Pladykt Claire Doxey

AHSB XIX 13/04/1999 Shiffalia Mrs A Thorogood

Grey Gelding Claire Doxey


355 Kezzan Nazdromal S. Rhodes/A Starkie

AHSB XXI 10/04/2005 Bint Bint Kezarah R & E Titterington

Grey Gelding Anne Starkie


1st.........355     2nd..........354    3rd.........353   

 

 

Part Bred & Anglo Arab Ridden

 

Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over not exc. 148cm

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

347 Wycroft Passion Flower Cusop Dimension Mrs S A Youdan Mason PBAR 735/2008 05/04/2007 Wycroft Just Jasmine Mr A G Pitman

Bay Mare Amie G Youdan Mason


361 Braegren Moonlight Colbeach Nightlight Charlotte Miller

PBAR 48 2008 Blue Tina Mr S Harper

Bay Mare Charlotte Miller

 

 

1st.........361     2nd.........347    



Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over, exc. 148cm

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

356 Chiddock Sky High Harroway Mr Harlequin Mary Lambert

PBAR LI 17/05/2005 Chiddock Skys the Limit Mrs S E Davies

Skewbald Mare Sarah Lambert


357 Telynau the Real Mcoy Cusop Jeeves S. Griffiths

PBAR XLIV 30/03/2004 Rosetta Roebuck Jones & Thomas

Bay Gelding Clare Fitch


362 Saxon Starlight Royale Heritage Orion Charlotte Miller

1753/2005 17/04/2005 Saxon Snow Belle Mrs M Bye

Chestnut Mare Charlotte Miller


1st.........356     2nd.........362    

 

 

 

 

Open Ridden Championship

Champion                               355

Reserve             359            Res. Res. Champion

 

 Home Produced Ridden

  

Pure Bred Arab, 4 years old & over, Stallion, Mare or Gelding

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

343 Nim Habibs Magic Eastern Sheer Magic Miss K L Stoddard

AHSBXIX 12/07/1998 Nim Habib Dardjinn Miss L J Ball

Bay Gelding Miss K L Stoddard


333 Paisano Spellsinger Paisano Phantom Flight Stephanie White

AHSB XX 05/01/2003 CAS Marrilee Miss Daphne Bamforth Grey Gelding Stephanie White


350 CAS Kazurai Shogun Mr Stephen Hodson AHSB XVIII 06/03/1994 Kazminta Mr H Birdsall

Chestnut Mare Miss E Hope


324 Kansas CAS Sabur Mr & Mrs A Duker

AHSB XIX 26/02/2000 Kseneeta Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey Gelding Danielle Burrow


363 Guisburn Haneef Hussain Mrs A Ainsley

AHSB XX Shimsha Mr & Mrs Gaddas Brown

Grey Gelding Mrs A Ainsley



1st.........363     2nd..........343    3rd.........333   

 

 

Home Produced Ridden Championship –

Champion                          363

Reserve    343                       Res. Res. Champion

 


Junior Rider, riding a Pure, Anglo or Part Bred Arab, 4 years old & over, suitable for and to be ridden by a rider up to age 16 years on 1st June in the current year


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

 

333 Paisano Spellsinger Paisano Phantom Flight Stephanie White

AHSB XX 05/01/2003 CAS Marrilee Miss Daphne Bamforth Grey Gelding Stephanie White


347 Wycroft Passion Flower Cusop Dimension Mrs S A Youdan Mason PBAR 735/2008 05/04/2007 Wycroft Just Jasmine Mr A G Pitman

Bay Mare Amie G Youdan Mason


327 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall (BR) Lisa Smith

AHSB XXI 19/03/2006 OFW Psyductive (US) Mrs S A Terry

Bay Stallion Michelle Smith


350 CAS Kazurai Shogun Mr Stephen Hodson AHSB XVIII 06/03/1994 Kazminta Mr H Birdsall

Chestnut Mare Miss E Hope



1st.........350     2nd..........347     3rd.........327   


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

www.northernarabianhorse.com